Brittany Handura

Brittany Handura

Agent License ID: 02102614

Born and raised in Southern California, Brittany Handura is known for combining local expertise, strategic marketing, and a calm, client-first approach to real estate. She believes buying or selling a home should feel clear, informed, and fully supported — not overwhelming.

 

Serving Ventura County and surrounding areas, Brittany helps buyers and sellers navigate the market with confidence through honest communication, innovative marketing, and personalized guidance every step of the way. Whether working with first-time buyers, coastal homeowners, or sellers preparing to maximize their home’s value, her focus is always on creating a smooth and results-driven experience.

 

Backed by Rise Real Estate Group, the #1 team serving Los Angeles and Ventura Counties, Brittany combines boutique-level service with the strength, marketing reach, and resources of one of Southern California’s top-performing real estate networks.

Image

Address

Sold Date

Property Type

Configuration

Price

50 Valley Ridge ST, Ojai, CA 93023

50 Valley Ridge ST, Ojai, CA 93023

Single Family Home

3 Beds2 Baths1,517 SqFt

$ 880,000 $ 899,000 2.1%

MLS# V1-25726

Listed by David Walker of Keller Williams West Ventura County

310 Harte AVE, Ventura, CA 93003

310 Harte AVE, Ventura, CA 93003

Single Family Home

3 Beds2 Baths1,352 SqFt

$ 850,000 $ 835,000 1.8%

MLS# V1-31844

Listed by Brittany Handura of Real Brokerage Technologies

670 W Woodcrest ST, Rialto, CA 92376

670 W Woodcrest ST, Rialto, CA 92376

Single Family Home

3 Beds3 Baths1,904 SqFt

$ 590,000 $ 575,000 2.6%

MLS# V1-26442

Listed by Brittany Hannon of Keller Williams West Ventura County

2955 Kelp LN, Oxnard, CA 93035

2955 Kelp LN, Oxnard, CA 93035

Townhouse

2 Beds2 Baths1,051 SqFt

$ 525,000 $ 539,000 2.6%

MLS# V1-23744

Listed by Tracey Theys McHale of Century 21 Real Estate Alliance

11144 E V12, Littlerock, CA 93543

11144 E V12, Littlerock, CA 93543

Single Family Home

4 Beds4 Baths2,500 SqFt

$ 510,000 $ 499,000 2.2%

MLS# V1-31721

Listed by Austin Pender of Keller Williams West Ventura C

550 Mercury AVE, Lompoc, CA 93436

550 Mercury AVE, Lompoc, CA 93436

Single Family Home

3 Beds2 Baths1,242 SqFt

$ 492,000 $ 475,000 3.6%

MLS# V1-12001

GET IN TOUCH

Name
Phone*
Message